Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Phonearea.club !

Who we are :

Our website address is https://Phonearea.club

What personal data we collect and why we collect it ?

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact Forms & Cookies :

If you leave a comment or fill up a form on our site, you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded Content From Other Websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments or fill up form, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Solution-hub and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Site May use Google AdWords for Remarketing

Phonearea.club may use the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site.

It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt-out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Contact information

If you face any problem with the contents or the site, feel free to write us at Contact Us page.

Recent Articles

Sanak Movie Review: Action-packed Vidyut Jammwal’s ‘Sanak

Vidyut Jammwal is one of them. He is known as the Rambo of India and no film of his is complete without packing his punch....

  - 2021-12-04
Sooryavanshi Weekend BO Collection: ‘Sooryavanshi’ got a bang

The film earned Rs 24 crore on Saturday and Rs 27.50 crore on Sunday. In this way, the total weekend collection of the film ‘Sooryavanshi’ has been Rs 77.50 crore...

  - 2021-12-04
Chunky Pandey’s brother Chikki Pandey was summoned by Mumbai Police

Chikki Pandey has told his helplessness and has said that he is currently battling Corona and in such a situation he is unable to reach there at the moment....

  - 2021-12-04
Shweta Tiwari dances with daughter Pulk on song ‘Bijli Bijli’

Popular TV actress Shweta Tiwari and her daughter Pulk Tiwari are very active on social media. The two often share their photos and videos. Shweta Tiwari...

  - 2021-12-04
So far no law has been enacted to abuse celebrities: Yuvika

Yuvika Chaudhary, who has acted in films like ‘Om Shanti Om’ and ‘To Baat Paka’, is currently discussing her new film Shabana which will be released on OTT...

  - 2021-12-04
Aryan drug case: Witness Prabhakar’s lawyer says transaction

Khandare said, “Sam D’Souza has never denied that any payment has been made. He acknowledged that the payment had been made....

  - 2021-12-04
Biopic to be made on famous dancer Sitara Devi, announced

The film will be produced by Raj C Anand of Raj Anand Movies. Sitara Devi’s son and music composer Ranjit Barot will contribute to the making of this...

  - 2021-12-04


^